Board Members
Share |
/
 

OOGA Board Members

Officers

Steven Downey
EnerVest Operating, LLC
Bruce Levengood
Sound Energy Company, Inc
Amanda Finn
Ascent Resources, LLC
Matthew Hammond
Ohio Oil and Gas Association

Board of Trustees

Maribeth Anderson
Antero Resources Coporation

Nicholas Andreychek
Ergon Oil Purchasing, Inc.

Nathaniel Archer
Geopetro LLC

David J. Ballentine
Northeast Ohio Oilfield Service, Inc.

Brian Chavez
Washington Operations/Condevco, Inc.

Mark G. Conway
Cedar Valley Energy, Inc.

Mark DePew
Petrox, Inc.

Todd Dever
Devco Oil, Inc.

Bret Dockter
Equinor

Amanda Finn
Ascent Resources, LLC

Bradley Gray
Diversified Gas & Oil Corporation

James Haas
Reserve Energy Exploration Company

Christopher Halvorson
Pin Oak Energy Partners LLC

Holly Hannold
XTO Energy

Paul G. Hesse
Petroset Cementing Services, Inc.

Dr. William Hlavin
Bass Energy, Inc.

Gene Huck
Artex Oil Company

Jonathan W. Hudson
Appalachian Well Surveys,Inc.

Mark D. Jordan
Knox Energy, Inc.

Chris Kimble
Red Hill Development

Amy Lang
Forman Energy, Ltd.

Nathan Levengood
Sound Energy Company, Inc.

Gene Mapes
USI

Greg Mason
Geokat LLC

Larry Merry
Royalty Owner

Jack K. Miller
Kenoil, Inc.

William Mitton
Berry Well Service

Donnie Moore
Gulfport Energy

Jeff Moore
Moore Well Services, Inc.

William Murray
American Refining Group

Craig Neal
CNX Resources Corporation

Gregory J. New
Dorfman Production Co.

Charlotte Pierce
Mason Producing, Inc.

Dan Pottmeyer
Producers Service Corp

William Ratcliffe
Williams

Gregory Russell
Vorys Law Firm

Steve Sigler
Buckeye Oil Producing Co.

Mack Smith
Dominion Energy Ohio

Mark A. Sparr
J.R. Smail, Inc.

Alex Stroman
TC Energy

Ralph W. Talmage
Northwood Energy Corporation

Sarah J. Tipka
A.W. Tipka Oil & Gas, Inc.

Kristin Watt
Vorys Law Firm

Honorary Trustees

W. Jonathan Airey

Leo Altier

James S. Aslanides
MFC Drilling, Inc.

Jeffrey J.A. Baker
Bakerwell, Inc.

William Bennett

Charles E. Call

Barry Ferguson

Frank Gonzalez

Steven L. Grose
Concord Park Energy Development, LLC

James R. Halloran

David R. Hill
David R. Hill, Inc.

Jerry James
Artex Oil Company

Alan W. Jones
EDCO Producing, Inc.

William G. Kinney
Summit Petroleum, Inc.

John W. Miller

James C. Morgan, II

Jerry C. Olds
Solid Rock Energy, Inc.

Graham R. Robb

Joel Rudicil

R. J. Schwarz

James R. Smail
J.R. Smail, Inc.

Thomas E. Stewart
Oilfield Policy Advisors

John W. Straker, Jr.

Benjamin Thomas

John C. Wright

Main Office
88 E Broad Street, Suite 1400
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614.824.3901
Fax: 614.824.4329