Corporate Members
Share |
Pipeline

Corporate Membership

The Ohio Oil and Gas Association is pleased to represent a growing number of corporate members through The Explorer Foundation Corporate Membership. Members of this foundation partner with OOGA and receive special recognition with signage at OOGA meetings and events, a listing in the OOGA Bulletin, acknowledgement of the OOGA website, and admission to the Corporate Member Reception at the Annual Meeting. 

Premier Members

 

Ascent Resources LLC

 

Dominion Energy

 

Encino Energy, LLC

Discovery Members

Ariel Corporation

Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.

Eclipse Resources

EnerVest Operating, LLC

EQT Corporation

Equinor

Ergon Oil Purchasing, Inc.

Gulfport Energy

MarkWest Energy Partners, L.P.

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease, LLP

Williams

XTO Energy, Inc.

Wildcat Members

American Refining Group
Antero Resources Corporation
Artex Oil Company
Babst Calland
Caiman Energy II , LLC
Chevron
CNX Resources Corporation
Hilcorp Energy Company
Int'l. Union of Operating Engineers Local 18
Myers Well Service
Petroset Cementing Services, Inc.
Producers Service Corp.
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC

Scout Members

Alberts Spray Solutions, LLC

Alliance Petroleum Corporation

Anderson Excavating, LLC

Aspire Energy of Ohio LLC

Baker & Hostetler, LLP

Bakerwell, Inc.

Bass Energy, Inc.

Black McCuskey Souers & Arbaugh

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney, PC

Buckeye Oil Producing Co.

Chesapeake Energy Corporation

CJ Hughes

Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc.

CompManagement

David R. Hill, Inc.

Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.

Dorfman Production Co.

DTE Pipeline Company

Edgemarc Energy Holdings, LLC

Energy Transfer Partners

Entech Engineering, Inc.

Eureka Midstream

Everflow Eastern Partners, LP

GAI Consultants, Inc.

Geopetro LLC

Grae-Con Construction, Inc.

Hall, Kistler & Company, LLP

Heritage Cooperative/1st Choice Energy Services

Hess Corporation

Hull & Associates, Inc.

Husky Energy

IGS Energy, Inc.

IUOE Local 66

Ken Miller Supply, Inc.

Kenoil, Inc.

Kimble Companies

Kincaid, Taylor & Geyer

Kinder Morgan, Inc.

Kwest Group, LLC

Locus Bio-Energy Solutions LLC

M5 Midstream LLC

McDonald Hopkins, LLC

MFC Drilling, Inc.

Mid-Ohio Pipeline Services, LLC

New Pig Energy

Newpark Resources, Inc.

Nicolozakes Trucking & Construction, Inc.

Ohio CAT

Ohio Energy Services Waste Management

Protege Energy III LLC

RETTEW

Roetzel & Andress

Shell Oil Company

Silver Creek Services, Inc.

Sound Energy Company, Inc.

Spectra Energy Partners

Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, LLC

Stateline Paving

STV Energy Services, Inc.

Summit Midstream

TransCanada

Triad Hunter LLC subs. of Blue Ridge Mountain Resources Inc.

United Piping, Inc.

Utica Resource Operating, LLC

Utility Pipeline, LTD

Wheeling and Lake Erie Railway Company

Woolpert

Worthington Industries

Roustabout Members

A W Tipka Oil & Gas, Inc

Akron Porcelain & Plastics Co.

AllStar Ecology LLC

APEG

Apex Pipeline Services, Inc.

Appalachian Oilfield Services LLC

ASC Group, Inc.

Barcon

Battelle Memorial Institute

BL Companies

BlackRock Resources, LLC

Bounty Minerals

C&J Energy Services

Cabot Oil and Gas Corporation

Central ES

CESO, Inc.

CTL Engineering

Deloitte Tax LLP

Diversified Gas & Oil Corp.

Diversified Gas & Oil: M & R Investments

EarthRes Group, Inc.

EDCO Producing, Inc.

Energy Storage Ventures LLC

Enhanced Field Services, Inc.

EnLink Midstream

Environmental Solutions & Innovations, Inc.

Ernst Conservation Seeds

Fisher Associates

Frost Brown Todd LLC

Gas Field Services, LLC

GeoStabilization International

Great Lakes Wellhead, Inc.

Guttman Energy, Inc.

H&M Precision Products

Harrison County, Ohio

Highland Field Services

Highway Equipment Company

Holland Engineering, Inc.

I.C.E. Service Group, Inc.

Jefferson County, Ohio

Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter Co., L.P.A.

Knox Energy, Inc.

Kokosing Industrial, Inc.

Krugliak,Wilkins,Griffiths, & Dougherty Co. L.P.A.

Langan

Larson Design Group

Lewis Glasser PLLC

Linde Engineering North America Inc.

Long Ridge Energy Terminal

Mason Producing, Inc.

McKim & Creed

Mintek Resources, Inc.

Nuverra Environmental Solutions

Orion Strategies

Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc.

Pin Oak Energy Partners LLC

Resolve Oilfield Services

Schwob Energy Services

Seahorse Water Solutions

SECUR O&G, LLC

Seneca Technologies

Shale Pro Energy Services

Signature Systems Group

Silverback Energy, LLC

STMX Gas, Inc

Summit Petroleum, Inc.

Summit Sales & Equipment

SWCA Environmental Consultants

The Energy Cooperative-NGO DEV

Universal Pressure Pumping, Inc.

US ENERGY

Vavco, LLC

Wellsite Fishing & Rental Services, LLC

Whipperhill Consulting LLC

Wichert Insurance Services

Main Office
88 E Broad Street, Suite 1400
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614.824.3901
Fax: 614.824.4329